Faculty Directory

 

Sarah Aponte, Associate Professor Office: DSI Library, (NAC) NA 2/202
Librarian – CUNY Dominican Studies Institute Phone: (212) 650-7170

Philip Barnett, Professor Office: Science & Engineering Library,Marshak Building, Room 29
Reference Librarian – Science & Engineering Phone: (212) 650-8243

Ching-Jung Chen, Associate Professor Office: The Bernard and Ann Spitzer School of Architecture, South Campus, Room 102/ Cohen Library: NA 5/332B
Digital Scholarly Services Librarian Phone: (212) 650-8754/7607

Michael Crowley, Instructor Office: Music Library, Shepard Hall,Room 160
Chief Music Librarian Phone: (212) 650-7120

Amrita Dhawan, Associate Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/204
Chief, User Services Phone: (212) 650-5763

Daisy Dominguez, Assistant Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/204
Reference Librarian – Cohen Library Phone: (212) 650-5758

William Gibbons, Assistant Professor Office: Cohen Library, NA 2/204
Chief – Reference, Cohen Library Phone: (212) 650 7602

Jacqueline A. Gill, Associate Professor Office: Cohen Library, NA 2/204
Reference Librarian – Cohen Library Phone: (212) 650-6089

Martin W. Helgesen, Associate Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/204
Reference Librarian – Cohen Library Phone: (212) 650-5871

Tynan Hoffman, Instructor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/204
Reference Librarian & Evening/Weekend Supervisor Phone: (212) 650-5750

Yoko Inagi Ferguson , Assistant Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/305
Chief – Cataloging and MPC Division Phone: (212) 650-7623

Claudia Lascar, Associate Professor Office: Science & Engineering Library, Marshak Building, Room J-29
Reference Librarian – Science & Engineering Phone: (212)-650-6826
Medical Librarian – Medical Library The Sophie Davis Biomedical Education Program/CUNY School of Medicine

Robert Laurich, Associate Professor Office: Cohen Library,(NAC)  NA 2/204
Acting Chief – Technical Services Phone: (212) 650-7153

Anita Meyers – Instructor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC), Room 2/305
Substitute E-Resources Librarian Phone: (212) 650-5073

Loren D. Mendelsohn, Professor Office: Science & Engineering Library, Room J-29A, Marshak Bldg.
Chief – Science and Engineering Phone: (212) 650-8244

Trevar Riley-Reid, Assistant Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 2/310
Access Services Librarian Phone: (212) 650-7601

Nilda Sanchez-Rodriguez, Asst, Professor Office: The Bernard and Ann Spitzer School of Architecture, South Campus, Room 101
Librarian – Architecture Phone: Phone: (212) 650-8766

Seamus Scanlon, Associate Professor Office: Center for Worker Education, 25 Broadway, Room 7-28, 7th Floor
Librarian – Center for Worker Education Phone: (212) 925-6625 x228

Charles C. Stewart, Associate Dean Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 5/333
Associate Dean & Chief Librarian Phone: (212) 650-7271

Sydney C. Van Nort, Assistant Professor Office: Cohen Library, (NAC) NA 5/301
Archivist – Archives & Special Collections Phone: (212) 650-7609

 

Font Resize
Contrast