Staff Directory

Tresha Antoine – CUNY Office Assistant, MPC Division Office: North Academic Center(NAC) Room 2/307
Materials Processing Division Phone: (212) 650-7633
Gladys Bacote – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center(NAC) Room 2/310
Circulation Division Phone: (212) 650-6593
Evelyn Bodden – CUNY Administrative Assistant Office: North Academic Center(NAC), Room 2/311
Interlibrary Loan Office Phone: (212) 650-7616
John Carrero – Higher Education Associate Office: North Academic Center(NAC), Room 5/333
I.T. Academic Applications Manager Phone: (212) 650-7267
Gloria Daniels – CUNY Office Assistant Office: Marshak Science Bldg., Room J29
Science & Engineering Library Phone: (212) 650-7625/8246
Ebe P. De Leon – CUNY Administrative Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 5/333
Library Administrative Offices Phone: (212) 650-7271
Magdalena Donczyk-Sobiepan – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 2/305
Aquisition Division Phone: (212) 650-7629
Yamira Garcia – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center(NAC), Room 2/310
Circulation Division Phone: (212) 650-7617/7388
Rhonda Hicks – CUNY Office Assistant Office: Marshak Science Bldg., Room J29
Science & Engineering Library Phone: (212) 650-6736
Lydia Hoshovskyj – CUNY Administrative Assistant Office: Shepard Hall, Room 160
Music Library Phone: (212) 650-7174
Yang Shin Kim – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center(NAC), Room 2/305
Acquisitions Division Phone: (212) 650-7620
Jane Madembo – Digital Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 5/301
Archives Division Phone: (212) 650-5367
Kerryanne Mayers – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 2/310
Circulation Division Phone: (212) 650-5602
Taiwo Oladele – Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 2/204
Library Marketing Phone: (212) 650-13436
Jacob Philip – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 2/305
Cataloging Division. Phone: (212) 650-7610
Todd Pickens – CUNY Office Assistant Office: North Academic Center (NAC), Room 2/310
Circulation Division Phone: (212) 650-8698
Tina Law-Walls – Cataloging Data Specialist Office: North Academic Center(NAC), Room 2/305
Archivist – Archives & Special Collections Phone: (212) 650-5872
Taida Sainvil Library Coordinator Office: Spitzer School of Architecture, South Campus, Room 101
Architecture Library Phone: (212) 650-8767